Chauffeured transfers in Toronto · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Toronto with the fare shown first
Toronto arranges pre-booked transfers in Toronto (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Toronto, each with its page
- Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotelfrom CAD 15.335 min
- CN Towerfrom CAD 16.136 min
- Delta Hotels Torontofrom CAD 17.107 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Toronto requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Toronto and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Toronto
CAD 15.33
the cheapest route
5 min
Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Toronto, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel1.9 km · 5 minCAD 15.33from
- Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → CN Tower2.1 km · 6 minCAD 16.13from
- Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Delta Hotels Toronto2.4 km · 7 minCAD 17.10from
- Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Harbourfront Centre2.7 km · 7 minCAD 17.63from
- Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → The Westin Harbour Castle, Toronto2.8 km · 7 minCAD 17.80from
- Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Toronto Western Hospital2.7 km · 8 minCAD 18.08from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Hotel X Toronto, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel | 1.9 km | 5 min | CAD 15.33 | See details |
| Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → CN Tower | 2.1 km | 6 min | CAD 16.13 | See details |
| Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Delta Hotels Toronto | 2.4 km | 7 min | CAD 17.10 | See details |
| Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Harbourfront Centre | 2.7 km | 7 min | CAD 17.63 | See details |
| Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → The Westin Harbour Castle, Toronto | 2.8 km | 7 min | CAD 17.80 | See details |
| Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport → Toronto Western Hospital | 2.7 km | 8 min | CAD 18.08 | See details |
Where we take you in Toronto
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Toronto Pearson International Airport
from CAD 47.03Airport
6301 Silver Dart Dr, Mississauga, ON L5P 1B2
See prices and book →Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport
from CAD 15.33Airport
2 Eireann Quay, Toronto, ON M5V 1A1
See prices and book →Exhibition
from CAD 20.00Station
Toronto, ON M6K 1X8, Canada
See prices and book →Kennedy Station at Bus Bay 3
from CAD 58.03Station
Scarborough, ON M1K 2R1, Canada
See prices and book →Kipling Station at Bus Bay 1
from CAD 45.18Station
Etobicoke, ON M9B 1B1, Canada
See prices and book →Port Credit GO
from CAD 60.73Station
30 Queen St E, Mississauga, ON L5G 2Z6
See prices and book →Scarborough GO
from CAD 52.43Station
3615 St Clair Ave E, Scarborough, ON M1N 3W6
See prices and book →Hennick Humber Hospital
from CAD 51.93Hospital
1235 Wilson Ave, North York, ON M3M 0B2
See prices and book →Michael Garron Hospital
from CAD 43.33Hospital
825 Coxwell Ave, East York, ON M4C 3E7
See prices and book →North York General Hospital
from CAD 61.78Hospital
4001 Leslie St, North York, ON M2K 1E1
See prices and book →St. Michael's Hospital
from CAD 21.42Hospital
30 Bond St, Toronto, ON M5B 1W8
See prices and book →Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre
from CAD 49.43Hospital
2075 Bayview Ave, North York, ON M4N 3M5
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Toronto?
In Toronto and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Toronto centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Toronto?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Toronto?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Toronto?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Toronto, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car